Big Finish Release Schedule (prior to this year)

Hailing frequencies open… Forums Science Fiction Doctor Who Doctor Who Audio Big Finish Release Schedule (prior to this year)

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 18 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #795

    1998
    September 1998
    Bernice Summerfield: Oh No It Isn’t!

    October 1998
    Bernice Summerfield: Beyond The Sun

    November 1998
    Bernice Summerfield: Walking to Babylon

    #4750

    1999
    February 1999
    Bernice Summerfield: Birthright

    July 1999
    Doctor Who: The Sirens Of Time (5th + 6th + 7th Doctors)

    August 1999
    Bernice Summerfield: Just War

    October 1999
    Doctor Who: Phantasmagoria (5th Doctor + Turlough)

    November 1999
    Doctor Who: Whispers Of Terror (6th Doctor + Peri)

    #4751

    2000
    January 2000
    Doctor Who: Land Of The Dead (5th Doctor + Nyssa)

    February 2000
    Doctor Who: The Fearmonger (7th Doctor + Ace)

    March 2000
    Doctor Who: The Marian Conspiracy (6th Doctor + Evelyn)

    April 2000
    Doctor Who: The Genocide Machine (7th Doctor + Ace + Daleks)

    May 2000
    Doctor Who: Red Dawn (5th Doctor + Peri + Ice Warriors)

    June 2000
    Doctor Who: The Spectre Of Lanyon Moor (6th Doctor + Evelyn + Brigadier)

    July 2000
    Doctor Who: Winter For The Adept (5th Doctor + Nyssa)

    August 2000
    Doctor Who: The Apocalypse Element (6th Doctor + Evelyn + Romana + Daleks)

    September 2000
    Doctor Who: The Fires Of Vulcan (7th Doctor + Melanie)
    Bernice Summerfield: Dragons’ Wrath

    October 2000
    Doctor Who: Shadow Of The Scourge (7th Doctor + Ace + Benny)

    November 2000
    Doctor Who: The Holy Terror (6th Doctor + Frobisher)

    December 2000
    Doctor Who: The Mutant Phase (5th Doctor + Nyssa + Daleks)
    Bernice Summerfield: The Secret Of Cassandra

    #4752

    2001
    January 2001
    Doctor Who: Storm Warning (8th Doctor + Charley)

    February 2001
    Doctor Who: Sword Of Orion (8th Doctor + Charley + Cybermen)

    March 2001
    Doctor Who: The Stones Of Venice (8th Doctor + Charley)

    April 2001
    Doctor Who: Minuet In Hell (8th Doctor + Charley + Brigadier)

    May 2001
    Doctor Who: Loups-Garoux (5th Doctor + Turlough)
    Bernice Summerfield: The Stone’s Lament

    June 2001
    Doctor Who: Dust Breeding (7th Doctor + Ace + Master)
    Dalek Empire: Invasion Of The Daleks

    July 2001
    Doctor Who: Bloodtide (6th Doctor + Evelyn + Silurians)
    Bernice Summerfield: The Extinction Event

    August 2001
    Doctor Who: Project Twilight (6th Doctor + Evelyn)
    Dalek Empire: The Human Factor

    September 2001
    Doctor Who: Eye Of The Scorpion (5th Doctor + Peri + Erimem)
    Bernice Summerfield: The Skymines Of Karthos

    October 2001
    Doctor Who: Colditz (7th Doctor + Ace) (David Tennant guest stars)
    Dalek Empire: Death To The Daleks!

    November 2001
    Doctor Who: Primeval (5th Doctor + Nyssa)

    December 2001
    Doctor Who: The One Doctor (6th Doctor + Melanie)
    Dalek Empire: Project Infinity

    #4753

    2002
    January 2002
    Doctor Who: Invaders From Mars (8th Doctor + Charley)

    February 2002
    Doctor Who: The Chimes Of Midnight (8th Doctor + Charley)
    Doctor Who: Excelis Dawns (5th Doctor + Iris Wildthyme)
    Bernice Summerfield: The Greatest Shop In The Galaxy

    March 2002
    Doctor Who: Season Of Fear (8th Doctor + Charley + Nimon)

    April 2002
    Doctor Who: Embrace The Darkness (8th Doctor + Charley)
    Doctor Who: Excelis Rising (6th Doctor)

    May 2002
    Doctor Who: Time Of The Daleks (8th Doctor + Charley + Daleks)

    June 2002
    Doctor Who: Neverland (8th Doctor + Charley + Romana + Rassilon)
    Bernice Summerfield: The Green-Eyed Monsters

    July 2002
    Doctor Who: Spare Parts (5th Doctor + Nyssa + Cybermen)
    Doctor Who: Excelis Decays (7th Doctor)
    Sarah Jane Smith: Comeback

    August 2002
    Doctor Who: …ish (6th Doctor + Peri)
    Sarah Jane Smith: The Tao Connection
    Bernice Summerfield: The Plague Herds of Excelis

    September 2002
    Doctor Who: …ish (6th Doctor + Peri)
    Doctor Who: The Rapture (7th Doctor + Ace)
    Sarah Jane Smith: Test Of Nerve

    October 2002
    Doctor Who: The Sandman (6th Doctor + Evelyn)
    Sarah Jane Smith: Ghost Town
    Bernice Summerfield: Dance Of The Dead

    November 2002
    Doctor Who: The Church And The Crown (5th Doctor + Peri + Erimem)
    Sarah Jane Smith: Mirror, Signal, Manoeuvre

    December 2002
    Doctor Who: Bang-Bang-a-Boom! (6th Doctor + Evelyn)

    #4754

    2003
    January 2003
    Doctor Who: Jubilee (6th Doctor + Evelyn + Daleks)
    Dalek Empire II: Dalek War, Chapter I

    February 2003
    Doctor Who: Nekromanteia (5th Doctor + Peri + Erimem)
    Dalek Empire II: Dalek War, Chapter II

    March 2003
    Doctor Who: The Dark Flame (7th Doctor + Ace + Benny)
    Dalek Empire II: Dalek War, Chapter III
    Bernice Summerfield: The Mirror Effect

    April 2003
    Doctor Who: Doctor Who and the Pirates (6th Doctor + Evelyn)
    Dalek Empire II: Dalek War, Chapter IV
    Bernice Summerfield: The Bellotron Incident

    May 2003
    Doctor Who: Creatures Of Beauty (5th Doctor + Nyssa)
    Doctor Who Unbound: Auld Mortality (alternate 1st Doctor + Susan)
    Bernice Summerfield: The Draconian Rage

    June 2003
    Doctor Who: Project Lazarus (6th Doctor + 7th Doctor)
    Doctor Who Unbound: Sympathy for The Devil (alternate 3rd Doctor + Brigadier)

    July 2003
    Doctor Who: Flip Flop (7th Doctor + Melanie)
    Doctor Who Unbound: Full Fathom Five

    August 2003
    Doctor Who: Omega (5th Doctor + Omega)
    Doctor Who Unbound: He Jests At Scars… (Valeyard + Melanie)

    September 2003
    Doctor Who: Davros (6th Doctor + Davros)
    Doctor Who Unbound: Deadline (starring Derek Jacobi)
    Bernice Summerfield: The Poison Seas

    [new TV series announced]

    October 2003
    Doctor Who: Master (7th Doctor + Master)
    Doctor Who Unbound: Exile (alternate 5th Doctor)

    November 2003
    Doctor Who: Zagreus (5th + 6th + 7th + 8th Doctors + K9 + Rassilon + Romana + Brigadier + Charley +…)
    Doctor Who: The Wormery (6th Doctor + Iris Wildthyme)

    December 2003
    Doctor Who: Scherzo (8th Doctor + Charley)

    #4755

    2004
    January 2004
    Doctor Who: The Creed Of The Kromon (8th Doctor + Charley + C’Rizz)
    Bernice Summerfield: Death And The Daleks

    February 2004
    Doctor Who: The Natural History Of Fear (8th Doctor + Charley + C’Rizz)

    March 2004
    Doctor Who: The Twilight Kingdom (8th Doctor + Charley + C’Rizz)
    Gallifrey I: Weapon Of Choice

    April 2004
    Doctor Who: The Axis Of Insanity (5th Doctor + Peri + Erimem)
    Gallifrey I: Square One
    Gallifrey I: The Inquiry

    May 2004
    Doctor Who: Arrangements For War (6th Doctor + Evelyn)
    Dalek Empire III: The Exterminators
    Gallifrey I: A Blind Eye

    June 2004
    Doctor Who: The Harvest (7th Doctor + Ace + Hex + Cybermen)
    Dalek Empire III: The Healers

    July 2004
    Doctor Who: The Roof Of The world (5th Doctor + Peri + Erimem)
    Dalek Empire III: The Survivors
    Bernice Summerfield: The Grel Escape

    August 2004
    Doctor Who: Medicinal Purposes (6th Doctor + Evelyn) (David Tennant)
    Dalek Empire III: The Demons
    Bernice Summerfield: The Bone Of Contention

    September 2004
    Dalek Empire III: The Future

    October 2004
    Doctor Who: Faith Stealer (8th Doctor + Charley + C’Rizz)
    Doctor Who: The Last (8th Doctor + Charley + C’Rizz)
    Dalek Empire III: The Future

    November 2004
    Doctor Who: Caerdroia (8th Doctor + Charley + C’Rizz)
    UNIT: The Coup / Bernice Summerfield: Silver Lining
    Bernice Summerfield: The Relics Of Jess-Sau

    December 2004
    Doctor Who: The Next Life (8th Doctor + Charley + C’Rizz + Rassilon)
    UNIT: Time Heals

    #4756

    2005
    January 2005
    Doctor Who: The Juggernauts (6th Doctor + Melanie + Daleks + Davros)
    Doctor Who Unbound: [img]A%20Storm%20Of%20Angels[/img] (alternate 1st Doctor + Susan)
    UNIT: Snake Head

    February 2005
    Doctor Who: The Game (5th Doctor + Nyssa)

    March 2005
    Doctor Who: Dreamtime (7th Doctor + Ace + Hex)
    UNIT: The Longest Night
    Bernice Summerfield: The Masquerade Of Death

    [new TV series starts]

    April 2005
    Doctor Who: Catch 1782 (6th Doctor + Melanie)
    Gallifrey II: Lies

    May 2005
    Doctor Who: Three’s A Crowd (5th Doctor + Peri + Erimem)
    Gallifrey II: Spirit

    June 2005
    Doctor Who: Unregenerate! (7th Doctor + Melanie)
    Gallifrey II: Pandora
    UNIT: The Wasting
    Bernice Summerfield: The Hearts Desire

    July 2005
    Doctor Who: The Council Of Nicaea (5th Doctor + Peri + Erimem)
    Gallifrey II: Insurgency

    August 2005
    Doctor Who: Terror Firma (8th Doctor + Charley + C’Rizz + Daleks/Davros)
    Gallifrey II: Imperiatrix

    September 2005
    Doctor Who: Thicker Than Water (6th Doctor + Mel + Evelyn)
    Doctor Who: Live 34 (7th Doctor + Ace + Hex)
    Cyberman: Scorpius

    October 2005
    Doctor Who: Scaredy Cat (8th Doctor + Charley + C’Rizz)
    Cyberman: Fear
    Bernice Summerfield: The Kingdom Of The Blind

    November 2005
    Doctor Who: Singularity (5th Doctor + Turlough)
    Cyberman: Conversion
    Sarah Jane Smith: Buried Secrets
    Iris Wildthyme: Wildthyme At Large

    December 2005
    Doctor Who: Other Lives (8th Doctor + Charley + C’Rizz)
    Cyberman: Telos
    Bernice Summerfield: The Lost Museum
    Iris Wildthyme: The Devil In Ms. Wildthyme

    #4757

    2006
    January 2006
    Doctor Who: Pier Pressure (6th Doctor + Evelyn)

    February 2006
    Doctor Who: Night Thoughts (7th Doctor + Ace + Hex)
    Sarah Jane Smith: Snow Blind
    Bernice Summerfield: The Goddess Quandary

    March 2006
    Doctor Who: Time Works (8th Doctor + Charley + C’Rizz)
    Sarah Jane Smith: Fatal Consequences
    Bernice Summerfield: The Crystal Of Cantus

    April 2006
    Doctor Who: The Kingmaker (5th Doctor + Peri + Erimem)
    Sarah Jane Smith: Dreamland

    May 2006
    Doctor Who: The Settling (7th Doctor + Ace + Hex)
    Gallifrey III: Fractures

    June 2006
    Doctor Who: Something Inside (8th Doctor + Charley + C’Rizz)
    Gallifrey III: Warfare

    July 2006
    Doctor Who: The Nowhere Place (6th Doctor + Evelyn)
    Gallifrey III: Appropriation
    Gallifrey III: Mindbomb
    Bernice Summerfield: The Tartarus Gate

    August 2006
    Doctor Who: Red (7th Doctor + Melanie)
    Gallifrey III: Panacea
    Bernice Summerfield: Timeless Passages

    September 2006
    Doctor Who: The Reaping (6th Doctor + Peri + Cybermen)
    Doctor Who: The Gathering (5th Doctor + Tegan + Cybermen)
    I, Davros: Innocence
    Bernice Summerfield: The Worst Thing In The World

    October 2006
    Doctor Who: Memory Lane (8th Doctor + Charley + C’Rizz)
    I, Davros: Purity
    Bernice Summerfield: The Summer Of Love

    November 2006
    Doctor Who: No Man’s Land (7th Doctor + Ace + Hex)
    I, Davros: Corruption
    Bernice Summerfield: The Oracle Of Delphi

    December 2006
    Doctor Who: Year Of The Pig (6th Doctor + Peri)
    Doctor Who: Return Of The Daleks (7th Doctor / Dalek Empire crossover)
    I, Davros: Guilt
    Bernice Summerfield: The Empire State

    #4758

    2007
    January 2007
    Doctor Who: Circular Time (5th Doctor + Nyssa)
    Doctor Who: Blood Of The Daleks Part 1 (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Frostfire (1st Doctor – read by Maureen O’Brien)

    February 2007
    Doctor Who: Nocturne (7th Doctor + Ace + Hex)
    Doctor Who: Blood Of The Daleks Part 2 (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Fear Of The Daleks (2nd Doctor – read by Wendy Padbury)
    Bernice Summerfield: The Tub Full Of Cats

    March 2007
    Doctor Who: Renaissance Of The Daleks (5th Doctor + Nyssa + Daleks)
    Doctor Who: The Horror Of Glam Rock (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Blue Tooth (3rd Doctor – read by Caroline John)

    April 2007
    Doctor Who: I.D. / Urgent Calls (6th Doctor)
    Doctor Who: Immortal Beloved (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Beautiful People (4th Doctor – read by Lalla Ward)
    Bernice Summerfield: The Judas Gift

    May 2007
    Doctor Who: Exotron / Urban Myths (5th Doctor + Peri)
    Doctor Who: Phobos (8th Doctor + Lucie)

    June 2007
    Doctor Who: Valhalla (7th Doctor)
    Doctor Who: No More Lies (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Bernice Summerfield: Freedom Of Information

    July 2007
    Doctor Who: The Wishing Beast / The Vanity Box (6th Doctor + Melanie)
    Doctor Who: Human Resources Part 1 (8th Doctor + Lucie)

    August 2007
    Doctor Who: Frozen Time (7th Doctor + Ice Warriors)
    Doctor Who: Human Resources Part 2 (8th Doctor + Lucie)

    September 2007
    Doctor Who: Son Of The Dragon (5th Doctor + Peri + Erimem)
    Doctor Who: 100 (6th Doctor + Evelyn)
    Bernice Summerfield: The End Of The World

    October 2007
    Doctor Who: Absolution (8th Doctor + Charley + C’Rizz)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Mother Russia (1st Doctor – read by Peter Purves)
    Dalek Empire IV: The Fearless, Part 1
    Bernice Summerfield: The Final Amendment

    November 2007
    Doctor Who: The Mind’s Eye / Mission Of The Viyrans (5th Doctor + Peri + Erimem)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Helicon Prime (xth Doctor – read by )
    Dalek Empire IV: The Fearless, Part 2

    December 2007
    Doctor Who: The Girl Who Never Was (8th Doctor + Charley)
    Doctor Who: Return To The Web Planet (5th Doctor + Nyssa)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Old Soldiers (xth Doctor – read by Nicholas Courtney)
    Dalek Empire IV: The Fearless, Part 3
    Bernice Summerfield: The Wake

    #4759

    2008
    January 2008
    Doctor Who: Bride Of Peladon (5th Doctor + Peri + Erimem)
    Doctor Who: Dead London (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Catalyst (4th Doctor – read by Louise Jameson)
    Dalek Empire IV: The Fearless, Part 4

    February 2008
    Doctor Who: The Condemned (6th Doctor + Charley)
    Doctor Who: Max Warp (8th Doctor + Lucie)

    March 2008
    Doctor Who: The Dark Husband (7th Doctor + Ace + Hex)
    Doctor Who: Brave New Town (8th Doctor + Lucie)

    April 2008
    Doctor Who: The Haunting Of Thomas Brewster (5th Doctor + Nyssa + Brewster)
    Doctor Who: The Skull Of Sobek (8th Doctor + Lucie)

    May 2008
    Doctor Who: Assassin In The Limelight (6th Doctor + Evelyn)
    Doctor Who: Grand Theft Cosmos (8th Doctor + Lucie)

    June 2008
    Doctor Who: The Death Collectors / Spider’s Shadow (7th Doctor)
    Doctor Who: The Zygon Who Fell To Earth (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Bernice Summerfield: Beyond The Sea

    July 2008
    Doctor Who: The Boy That Time Forgot (5th Doctor + Nyssa)
    Doctor Who: Sisters Of The Flame (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Here There Be Monsters (1st Doctor – read by Carole Ann Ford)

    August 2008
    Doctor Who: The Doomwood Curse (6th Doctor + Charley)
    Doctor Who: Vengeance Of Morbius (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Great Space Elevator (2nd Doctor – read by Deborah Watling)
    Bernice Summerfield: The Adolescence Of Time

    September 2008
    Doctor Who: Kingdom Of Silver / Keepsake (7th Doctor + Cybermen)
    Doctor Who: Time Reef / Perfect World (5th Doctor + Nyssa + Brewster)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Doll Of Death (3rd Doctor – read by Katy Manning)
    Doctor Who Stageplays: The Ultimate Adventure (starring Colin Baker)
    Bernice Summerfield: The Adventure Of The Diogenes Damsel

    October 2008
    Doctor Who: Brotherhood Of The Daleks (xth Doctor + )
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Empathy Games (4th Doctor – read by Louise Jameson)
    Doctor Who Stageplays: The Seven Keys To Doomsday (starring Trevor Martin)
    Bernice Summerfield: The Diet Of Worms

    November 2008
    Doctor Who: Forty-Five (7th Doctor + Ace + Hex)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Home Truths (1st Doctor – read by Jean Marsh)
    Doctor Who Stageplays: Curse Of The Daleks (starring Michael Praed)

    December 2008
    Doctor Who: The Raincloud Man (6th Doctor + Charley)
    Doctor Who: Return Of The Krotons (6th Doctor + Charley)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Darkening Eye (5th Doctor – read by Sarah Sutton)
    Doctor Who Unbound: Masters Of War (alternate 3rd Doctor + Brigadier + Daleks/Davros)

    #4760

    2009
    January 2009
    Doctor Who: The Judgement Of Isskar (5th Doctor + Amy)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Transit Of Venus (1st Doctor – read by William Russell)

    February 2009
    Doctor Who: Destroyer Of Delights (5th Doctor + Amy)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Prisoner’s Dilemma (7th Doctor – read by Sophie Aldred)
    Iris Wildthyme: The Sound Of Fear

    March 2009
    Doctor Who: The Chaos Pool (xth Doctor + )
    Doctor Who: Orbis (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Resistance (2nd Doctor – read by Anneke Wills)
    Iris Wildthyme: The Land Of Wonder

    April 2009
    Doctor Who: The Magic Mousetrap (7th Doctor + Ace + Hex)
    Doctor Who: Hothouse (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Magician’s Oath (3rd Doctor – read by Richard Franklin)
    Iris Wildthyme: The Two Irises

    May 2009
    Doctor Who: Enemy Of The Daleks (7th Doctor + Ace + Hex)
    Doctor Who: The Beast Of Orlok (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Mahogany Murderers (Jago & Litefoot pilot)
    Iris Wildthyme: The Panda Invasion

    June 2009
    Doctor Who: The Angel Of Scutari (7th Doctor + Ace + Hex)
    Doctor Who: Wirrn Dawn (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Stealers From Saiph (4th Doctor – read by Mary Tamm)
    Bernice Summerfield: Glory Days

    July 2009
    Doctor Who: The Company Of Friends (8th Doctor + Benny, Fitz, Izzy, Mary Shelley)
    Doctor Who: The Scapegoat (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Drowned World (1st Doctor – read by Jean Marsh)
    Bernice Summerfield: Absence

    August 2009
    Doctor Who: Patient Zero (6th Doctor + Charley)
    Doctor Who: The Cannibalists (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Glorious Revolution (2nd Doctor – read by Frazer Hines)
    Bernice Summerfield: Venus Mantrap

    September 2009
    Doctor Who: Paper Cuts (6th Doctor + Charley)
    Doctor Who: Blue Forgotten Planet (6th Doctor + Charley)
    Doctor Who: The Eight Truths (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Doctor Who: Hornets’ Nest: The Stuff Of Nightmares (4th Doctor + Mike Yates/Mrs. Wibbsey)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Prisoner Of Peladon (3rd Doctor – read by David Troughton)
    Bernice Summerfield: Secret Origins

    October 2009
    Doctor Who: Castle Of Fear (5th Doctor + Nyssa)
    Doctor Who: Worldwide Web (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Doctor Who: Hornets’ Nest: The Dead Shoes (4th Doctor + Mike Yates/Mrs. Wibbsey)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Pyralis Effect (4th Doctor – read by Lalla Ward)

    November 2009
    Doctor Who: The Eternal Summer (5th Doctor + Nyssa)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: The Nightmare Fair (6th Doctor + Peri)
    Doctor Who: Hornets’ Nest: Circus Of Doom (4th Doctor + Mike Yates/Mrs. Wibbsey)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Ringpullworld (5th Doctor – read by Mark Strickson)
    Iris Wildthyme: The Claws Of Santa

    December 2009
    Doctor Who: Plague Of The Daleks (5th Doctor + Nyssa)
    Doctor Who: Death In Blackpool (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Doctor Who: An Earthly Child (8th Doctor + Susan)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: Mission To Magnus (6th Doctor + Peri)
    Doctor Who: Hornets’ Nest: A Sting In The Tale (4th Doctor + Mike Yates/Mrs. Wibbsey)
    Doctor Who: Hornets’ Nest: Hive Of Horror (4th Doctor + Mike Yates/Mrs. Wibbsey)
    Cyberman 2 box set

    #4761

    2010
    January 2010
    Doctor Who: A Thousand Tiny Wings (7th Doctor + Klein)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: Leviathan (6th Doctor + Peri)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Bernice Summerfield and the Criminal Code (7th Doctor – read by Lisa Bowerman)

    February 2010
    Doctor Who: Survival Of The Fittest (7th Doctor + Klein)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: The Hollows Of Time (6th Doctor + Peri)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Suffering (1st Doctor – read by Peter Purves & Maureen O’Brien)

    March 2010
    Doctor Who: The Architects Of History (7th Doctor + Klein)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: Paradise 5 (6th Doctor + Peri)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Emperor Of Eternity (2nd Doctor – read by Deborah Watling & Frazer Hines)

    April 2010
    Doctor Who: City Of Spires (6th Doctor + Jamie)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: Point Of Entry (6th Doctor + Peri)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Shadow Of The Past (3rd Doctor – read by Caroline John)

    May 2010
    Doctor Who: The Wreck Of The Titan (6th Doctor + Jamie)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: The Song Of Megaptera (6th Doctor + Peri)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Time Vampire (4th Doctor – read by Louise Jameson & John Leeson)

    June 2010
    Doctor Who: Legend Of The Cybermen (6th Doctor + Jamie + Zoe)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: The Macros (6th Doctor + Peri)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Solitaire (8th Doctor – read by India Fisher)
    Jago & Litefoot Series 1 box set

    July 2010
    Doctor Who: Cobwebs (5th Doctor + Tegan/Turlough/Nyssa)
    Doctor Who: Situation Vacant (8th Doctor + Tamsin)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Guardian Of The Solar System (1st Doctor – read by Jean Marsh)

    August 2010
    Doctor Who: The Whispering Forest (5th Doctor + Tegan/Turlough/Nyssa)
    Doctor Who: Nevermore (8th Doctor + Tamsin)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Echoes Of Grey (2nd Doctor – read by Wendy Padbury)

    September 2010
    Doctor Who: The Cradle Of The Snake (5th Doctor + Tegan/Turlough/Nyssa)
    Doctor Who: Project Destiny (7th Doctor + Ace + Hex)
    Doctor Who: The Book Of Kells (8th Doctor + Tamsin)
    Doctor Who: Demon Quest: The Relics Of Time (4th Doctor + Mike Yates/Mrs. Wibbsey)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Find And Replace (3rd Doctor – read by Katy Manning)
    Bernice Summerfield: Resurrecting The Past

    October 2010
    Doctor Who: A Death In The Family (7th Doctor + Ace + Hex)
    Doctor Who: Deimos (8th Doctor + Lucie + Tamsin)
    Doctor Who: Demon Quest: The Demon Of Paris (4th Doctor + Mike Yates/Mrs. Wibbsey)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Invasion Of E-Space (4th Doctor – read by Lalla Ward)
    Bernice Summerfield: Escaping The Future

    November 2010
    Doctor Who: The Lurkers At Sunlight’s Edge (7th Doctor + Ace + Hex)
    Doctor Who: The Resurrection Of Mars (8th Doctor + Lucie + Tamsin)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: Farewell, Great Macedon / The Fragile Yellow Arc Of Fragrance (1st Doctor + Susan/Ian)
    Doctor Who: Demon Quest: A Shard Of Ice (4th Doctor + Mike Yates/Mrs. Wibbsey)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: A Town Called Fortune (6th Doctor – read by Maggie Stables)
    Doctor Who Short Trips: Volume 1
    Graceless box set
    Bernice Summerfield: Year Zero

    December 2010
    Doctor Who: The Demons Of Red Lodge and Other Stories (5th Doctor + Nyssa)
    Doctor Who: Relative Dimensions (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Doctor Who: The Four Doctors (4th + 5th + 6th + 7th Doctors)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: Prison In Space / The Destroyers (2nd Doctor + Zoe/Jamie)
    Doctor Who: Demon Quest: Starfall (4th Doctor + Mike Yates/Mrs. Wibbsey)
    Doctor Who: Demon Quest: Sepulchre (4th Doctor + Mike Yates/Mrs. Wibbsey)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Quinnis (1st Doctor – read by Carole Ann Ford)
    Bernice Summerfield: Dead Man’s Switch

    #4762

    2011
    January 2011
    Doctor Who: The Crimes Of Thomas Brewster (6th Doctor + Evelyn + Brewster)
    Doctor Who: Prisoner Of The Sun (8th Doctor + Lucie)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Peri And The Piscon Paradox (6th Doctor – read by Nicola Bryant)
    Jago & Litefoot Series 2 box set

    February 2011
    Doctor Who: The Feast Of Axos (6th Doctor + Evelyn + Brewster)
    Doctor Who: Lucie Miller (8th Doctor + Lucie + Tamsin)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Perpetual Bond (1st Doctor – read by Peter Purves)
    Doctor Who Short Trips: Volume 2

    March 2011
    Doctor Who: Industrial Evolution (6th Doctor + Evelyn + Brewster)
    Doctor Who: To The Death (8th Doctor + Lucie + Tamsin)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Forbidden Time (2nd Doctor – read by Anneke Wills & Frazer Hines)
    Gallifrey IV box set

    April 2011
    Doctor Who: Heroes Of Sontar (5th Doctor + Tegan/Turlough/Nyssa)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: Thin Ice (7th Doctor + Ace)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Sentinels Of The New Dawn (3rd Doctor – read by Caroline Johns)

    May 2011
    Doctor Who: Kiss Of Death (5th Doctor + Tegan/Turlough/Nyssa)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: Crime Of The Century (7th Doctor + Ace + Raine)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Ferril’s Folly (4th Doctor – read by Mary Tamm)
    Doctor Who Short Trips: Volume 3

    June 2011
    Doctor Who: Rat Trap (5th Doctor + Tegan/Turlough/Nyssa)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: Animal (7th Doctor + Ace + Raine)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Cold Equations (1st Doctor – read by Peter Purves)
    Jago & Litefoot Series 3 box set

    July 2011
    Doctor Who: Robophobia (7th Doctor)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: Earth Aid (7th Doctor + Ace + Raine)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Tales From The Vault (all-star)

    August 2011
    Doctor Who: Recorded Time and Other Stories (xth Doctor + )
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Rocket Men (1st Doctor – read by William Russell)
    Doctor Who Short Trips: Volume 4

    September 2011
    Doctor Who: The Doomsday Quatrain (7th Doctor)
    Doctor Who: House Of Blue Fire (7th Doctor)
    Doctor Who: Serpent Crest: Tsar Wars (4th Doctor + Mike Yates/Mrs. Wibbsey)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Memory Cheats (2nd Doctor – read by Wendy Padbury)
    Bernice Summerfield: Epoch (3-CD box set)

    October 2011
    Doctor Who: The Silver Turk (8th Doctor + Mary Shelley)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Many Death of Jo Grant (3rd Doctor era, read by Katy Manning)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: The Elite (5th Doctor + Nyssa & Tegan)
    Doctor Who – Serpent Crest: The Broken Crown (4th Doctor BBC audiobook)

    November 2011
    Doctor Who: The Witch From The Well (8th Doctor + Mary Shelley)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The First Wave (1st Doctor era, read by Peter Purves)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: Hexagora (5th Doctor + Nyssa & Tegan)
    Doctor Who – Serpent Crest: Aladdin Time (4th Doctor BBC audiobook)

    December 2011
    Doctor Who: Army Of Death (8th Doctor + Mary Shelley)
    Doctor Who: The Five Companions (5th Doctor + Nyssa, Ian, Steven, Polly, Sara Kingdom – this release included free with Army Of Death to BF subscribers only)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Beyond The Ultimate Adventure (6th Doctor era – full cast)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: The Children Of Seth (5th Doctor + Nyssa & Tegan)
    Doctor Who – Serpent Crest: The Hexford Invasion (4th Doctor BBC audiobook)
    Doctor Who – Serpent Crest: Survivors In Space (4th Doctor BBC audiobook)
    Graceless Series 2 Box Set (Doctor Who: Key2Time spinoff)

    #4763

    2012
    January 2012
    Doctor Who: Destination: Nerva (4th Doctor + Leela)
    Doctor Who: The Curse Of Davros (6th Doctor + Flip)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: Foe From The Future / The Valley Of Death (4th Doctor + Leela)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Anachronauts (1st Doctor era, read by Jean Marsh & Peter Purves)

    February 2012
    Doctor Who: Renaissance Man (4th Doctor + Leela)
    Doctor Who: The Fourth Wall (6th Doctor + Flip)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Selachian Gambit (2nd Doctor era, read by Frazer Hines & Anneke Wills)
    Blake’s 7 Box Set #1: (read by Michael Keating and others TBA)
    Bernice Summerfield: Road Trip CD/book box set

    March 2012
    Doctor Who: Wrath Of The Iceni (4th Doctor + Leela)
    Doctor Who: Wirrn Isle (6th Doctor + Flip)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Binary (3rd Doctor era, read by Caroline John)
    Jago & Litefoot Series 4 (Talons Of Weng-Chiang spinoff; 4-story box set)

    April 2012
    Doctor Who: Energy Of The Daleks (4th Doctor + Leela)
    Doctor Who: The Emerald Tiger (5th Doctor + Tegan, Nyssa, Turlough)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Wanderer (1st Doctor era, read by William Russell)

    May 2012
    Doctor Who: The Trail Of The White Worm (4th Doctor + Leela)
    Doctor Who: The Jupiter Conjunction (5th Doctor + Tegan, Nyssa, Turlough)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: The Guardian Of Prophecy (6th Doctor + Peri)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Jigsaw War (2nd Doctor era, read by Frazer Hines)
    Blake’s 7 Novel #1: The Forgotten

    June 2012
    Doctor Who: The Oseidon Adventure (4th Doctor + Leela)
    Doctor Who: The Butcher Of Brisbane (5th Doctor + Tegan, Nyssa, Turlough)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: Power Play (6th Doctor + Peri)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Rings Of Ikiria (3rd Doctor era, read by Richard Franklin)

    July 2012
    Doctor Who: Protect and Survive (7th Doctor + Ace + Hex)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: The First Sontarans (6th Doctor + Peri)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Time Museum (1st Doctor era, read by William Russell)
    Counter-Measures Series 1 box set (Remembrance Of The Daleks spinoff)

    August 2012
    Doctor Who: Black and White (7th Doctor + Ace + Hex)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: The Masters Of Luxor (1st Doctor era)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Uncertainty Principle (2nd Doctor era, read by ?)
    Blake’s 7 Box Set #2
    Iris Wildthyme: Series 3 box set

    September 2012
    Doctor Who: Gods and Monsters (7th Doctor + Ace + Hex)
    Doctor Who: The Burning Prince (5th Doctor)
    Doctor Who Lost Stories: The Rosemariners (2nd Doctor era)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Project Nirvana (7th Doctor era, read by Sylvester McCoy and Maggie O’Neill)
    Bernice Summerfield: Legion (3-story box set)

    October 2012
    Doctor Who: The Acheron Pulse (6th Doctor) (formerly “The Orpheus Pulse”)
    Doctor Who (special release): Love & War (7th Doctor, Ace, Bernice)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Last Post (3rd Doctor era, read by Caroline John)
    Doctor Who (special release): UNIT: Dominion (7th Doctor, Klein, Raine)

    November 2012
    Doctor Who: Shadow Heart (7th Doctor)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: Return Of The Rocket Men (1st Doctor era, read by Peter Purves)
    Doctor Who (special release): Voyage To Venus (6th Doctor + Jago & Litefoot)
    Doctor Who (special release): Dark Eyes box set (8th Doctor)
    Blake’s 7 Novel #2: Archangel
    Bernice Summerfield: Many Happy Returns (download-only charity special)

    December 2012
    Doctor Who: 1001 Nights (5th Doctor + Nyssa)
    Doctor Who Companion Chronicles: The Child (4th Doctor era, read by Louise Jameson)
    Doctor Who (special release): Voyage To The New World (6th Doctor + Jago & Litefoot)
    Doctor Who (subscriber bonus): Night Of The Stormcrow (4th Doctor, Leela)

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 18 total)
  • The topic ‘ Big Finish Release Schedule (prior to this year)’ is closed to new replies.